View topic - Bug: Changing Position

Page 1 of 1

Bug: Changing Position

PostPosted: Fri Apr 19, 2013 3:20 pm
by Crunchy
I was trying to change Slater's position on my 4-on-4 team, but it didn't work :(

If I pick a new position for him, the Ajax returns with the entire roster page and gets embedded into where the position should be. (The ajax is returning the entire <div>) Not sure if this is because the 4on4 tournament is over... I don't have other teams to test with.

Using Windows 7, Chrome.

Re: Bug: Changing Position

PostPosted: Fri Apr 19, 2013 4:20 pm
by GwaiLo
So...you're saying Slater broke Zuluru?

I hate that guy.

PostPosted: Sat Apr 20, 2013 8:13 am
by GregS
Yeah, it doesn't allow changes after the roster deadline. I've fixed it so that it doesn't even let you try.