View topic - Bug: Changing Position

Bug: Changing Position

Announcements, complaints and other discussion about all aspects of our website.

Bug: Changing Position

Postby Crunchy » Fri Apr 19, 2013 3:20 pm

I was trying to change Slater's position on my 4-on-4 team, but it didn't work :(

If I pick a new position for him, the Ajax returns with the entire roster page and gets embedded into where the position should be. (The ajax is returning the entire <div>) Not sure if this is because the 4on4 tournament is over... I don't have other teams to test with.

Using Windows 7, Chrome.
Crunchy
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Sun Apr 16, 2006 12:33 am

Re: Bug: Changing Position

Postby GwaiLo » Fri Apr 19, 2013 4:20 pm

So...you're saying Slater broke Zuluru?

I hate that guy.
User avatar
GwaiLo
 
Posts: 381
Joined: Wed Feb 20, 2008 5:48 pm

Postby GregS » Sat Apr 20, 2013 8:13 am

Yeah, it doesn't allow changes after the roster deadline. I've fixed it so that it doesn't even let you try.
Did you get that thing I sent you?
User avatar
GregS
TUC Webmaster
 
Posts: 1291
Joined: Thu Apr 01, 2004 1:45 pm


Return to TUC Website

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests